Important: Your continued use of this forum indicates acceptance of the forum rules. Please make sure you have read and understand these rules.

Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Can You Add Tables To A Post?
bluenose63 Offline
Senior Member
******

Posts: 3,059
Likes Given: 913
Likes Received: 1,908 in 1,023 posts
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 20
Sex: Undisclosed
Location: Staffs
Post: #1
Can You Add Tables To A Post?
Anyway to add Tables with rows and columns to a post on here?

Tried adding TR TD and Table code via Insert Formatted PHP Code Icon in New message. Didn't seem to work. Is there another way?

İmage
27/10/16 04:21 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply Return to top
konky Offline
Lucky Ratstard
*******

Posts: 6,629
Likes Given: 4,249
Likes Received: 5,026 in 2,469 posts
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 29
Sex: Other
Location: Mauchline Scotland
Post: #2
RE: Can You Add Tables To A Post?
Sorry couldnt resist it Facepalm
İmage

İmage
27/10/16 04:34 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply Return to top
[-] The following 5 users Like konky's post:
bluenose63 (28/10/16), Jamin (27/10/16), Jazzy J (28/10/16), QuinnDexter (27/10/16), Thribble (27/10/16)
QuinnDexter Offline
Uberfool
******

Posts: 4,096
Likes Given: 1,556
Likes Received: 3,786 in 1,852 posts
Joined: Apr 2014
Reputation: 17
Sex: Male
Location: The Space/Time continuum
Post: #3
RE: Can You Add Tables To A Post?
You could always do a table on a PC/Mac, screen grab it and post the result as a pic if a proper table isn't doable.

27/10/16 06:12 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply Return to top
[-] The following 1 user Likes QuinnDexter's post:
bluenose63 (28/10/16)
Post Reply 




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)